
Night Club · New York · New York
The Living Room Bar & Lounge
The signature lounge of the W New York Union Square, set in a landmarked Beaux-Arts hall of marble columns and soaring ceilings after a full renovation. A cafe by day, it turns after dark into a high-energy lounge with cinematic projections, live music and weekend DJs.
Address
201 Park Ave S, New York, NY 10003, USA
Neighborhood
New York
Dress code
Cocktail
Website
Vibe
Hours
- wednesday
- 4:00 PM - 11:00 PM
- thursday
- 4:00 PM - 11:00 PM
- friday
- 4:00 PM - 11:00 PM
- saturday
- 4:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Frequently asked
- What time does The Living Room Bar & Lounge open?
- The Living Room Bar & Lounge is open: Wednesday 4:00 PM - 11:00 PM. Thursday 4:00 PM - 11:00 PM. Friday 4:00 PM - 11:00 PM. Full weekly hours on the page.
- Does The Living Room Bar & Lounge have a dress code?
- Yes. The Living Room Bar & Lounge's dress code is Cocktail.
- Where is The Living Room Bar & Lounge located?
- The Living Room Bar & Lounge is at 201 Park Ave S, New York, NY 10003, USA.
- How do I book a table or get on the guest list at The Living Room Bar & Lounge?
- The Living Room Bar & Lounge doesn't take table requests on ZONA. Guestlists and tickets show on its upcoming nights when it offers them; otherwise, contact the venue directly.
See The Living Room Bar & Lounge in ZONA.
Live hours, Guestlists, Bottle Service, and VIP Experiences.