
Bar · New York · New York
SoHo Cigar Bar
One of the last bars in the city where you can smoke indoors, styled after a 1920s speakeasy with plush leather and Art Deco detailing. A full bar leans on classic and champagne cocktails and a deep whiskey and scotch list, alongside small plates, with a walk-in humidor of cigars.
Address
32 Watts St, New York, NY 10013, USA
Neighborhood
New York
Dress code
Casual Chic
Phone
Website
Vibe
Hours
- sunday
- 5:00 PM - 3:00 AM
- monday
- 5:00 PM - 1:00 AM
- tuesday
- 5:00 PM - 1:00 AM
- wednesday
- 5:00 PM - 2:00 AM
- thursday
- 5:00 PM - 2:00 AM
- friday
- 5:00 PM - 2:00 AM
- saturday
- 5:00 PM - 2:00 AM
Frequently asked
- What time does SoHo Cigar Bar open?
- SoHo Cigar Bar is open: Sunday 5:00 PM - 3:00 AM. Monday 5:00 PM - 1:00 AM. Tuesday 5:00 PM - 1:00 AM. Full weekly hours on the page.
- Does SoHo Cigar Bar have a dress code?
- Yes. SoHo Cigar Bar's dress code is Casual Chic.
- Where is SoHo Cigar Bar located?
- SoHo Cigar Bar is at 32 Watts St, New York, NY 10013, USA.
- How do I book a table or get on the guest list at SoHo Cigar Bar?
- SoHo Cigar Bar doesn't take table requests on ZONA. Guestlists and tickets show on its upcoming nights when it offers them; otherwise, contact the venue directly.
See SoHo Cigar Bar in ZONA.
Live hours, Guestlists, Bottle Service, and VIP Experiences.